Month: November 2005

What do you think?

Mr. Belding Vs. Mr. Feeny. Who would win in a cage match?

Monica Geller Vs. Danny Tanner. Who would win in a cleaning match?

Advertisements

Well I’ve been staring at this first paper for over two hours and have not made any progress since then and I don’t have much written on it. Fortunately there is no minimum number of pages. Then I have two left which are both 2-3 pages. Both for my Psych Forum class. This class is required for psych majors. One of these papers is about how this class has helped me for my major. Psych is no longer my major, so writing this paper is completely unnecessary to me and if I didn’t get a grade, I most definitely would not write it. The other paper is to research “Capstone courses” and design one for the psych department here, because Dr. Williams wants to start one, but he apparently needs 99 students to do research about it for him. This was supposed to be a huge blowoff class. I was under the impression that I would get an A in this class for doing nothing, which is why I didn’t drop it when I changed my major. And just days after the withdrawl date passed, I found out about these papers. Son of a cow. When I found out about these papers, I should have just asked him if he could withdraw me so it would show up as WP. If i wind up with a C in this class it will hurt my GPA. If I get a C on both of these papers I will ask for a WP. Crap. I don’t know why I didn’t think about this before. In my defense I fell on my head when I was a baby and that is why I am so dumb. ugh.

I’m glad I’m not married or else I just might drop out of school to become a house wife. Whose idea was it to write papers and take tests? I think grades should be based solely on attendence. Oh man I cannot believe I have 4.5 more years of this insanity. And it is only going to get worse once I get to grad school. Especially since hopefully I will be engaged then and it will drag on and on and on even more because I will be anticipating being married. And having sex. Lots and lots of sex. Gotta make up for 25 years of lost time!

I’m glad I’m not married or else I just might drop out of school to become a house wife. Whose idea was it to write papers and take tests? I think grades should be based solely on attendence. Oh man I cannot believe I have 4.5 more years of this insanity. And it is only going to get worse once I get to grad school. Especially since hopefully I will be engaged then and it will drag on and on and on even more because I will be anticipating being married. And having sex. Lots and lots of sex. Gotta make up for 25 years of lost time!

I have three papers to do in time for my 9am tomorrow morning. I also have a splitting headache. My ovaries are kicking me. I’m so tired. I tried to sleep a few times today and was unsuccessful. They still haven’t turned the heat on in this building. I’m hungry. My head hurts soooo bad. And there is a typo on the Conan O’Brien page:

They had a drag show here last night and I saw some of the guys walking around and one of them was prettier than me. That is not supposed to happen!!

When I went home I found two pairs of toe socks that I had never worn lol. One of them has glitter on them and now there is glitter all over my room here. Crap.

Apparently Matt is alive. You can imagine my surprise when I saw that I had an e-mail from him. Of course the entire e-mail was “yea,” in response to my “Are you still alive?” Whatever.

Someone MySpace messaged me saying that he and his wife are Messianic Jews and went to Eastern. They met at Campus House and they were the only Messianic Jews here. Well at least there were two of them lol. His sister and her husband manage the JAC, but he didn’t say if they are Messianic. Crazy.

I found out my Dad used to be the President of the Chicago Branch of the MJAA. Crazy.

I just watched the episode of Boy Meets World where Fred Savage is in it. I know Fred Savage plays a character that is bad news, but I like this episode, because Jewish boys are so fun to look at. Not that he is better looking than his brother. But still. Two Jewish boys at one time…that is more than I am used to.